Welcome to Bayt El Khebra Group - we have over than 80 years of expertise
Bayt EL Khebra for leasing (Technolease)
Established in accordance with the decision of the General Authority of Investment and Free Zones and Commenced finance lease activities in accordance with the provisions of Law No. 95 of 1995.

  • Technolease Leasing Company is the most growing company in its field of activity in record time. According to Financial Regulatory Authority report, the company ranked first in 2017 with a market share of 13.3%.
  • The company is characterized by its ability to finance medium operations and provide liquidity commensurate with the size of the customers, which clearly determines the percentage required to pump it into the company's portfolio for all activities, industrial, agricultural, real estate investment, mining, transportation and other business activities. By these clear policies and in-depth studies the company didn’t enter into any judicial dispute with any client that started the partnership business. The company aims to reach 14 billion pounds in 2019, motivated by an active contribution to the promising Egyptian economy.

Technolease Ranked Number 1 at the end of 2017
Technolease Ranked Number 1 for the month of 11 of 2018
Key Facts and Indicators
Financial Leasing Contracts according to SectorValue (EGP)Percentage
Real Estate5,059,650,491%38
Tourism4,139,774,363%31
Manufacturing1,751,600,951%13
Trading843,082,577%6
Ships807,758,365%6
Construction739,041,399%5
Agriculture69,529,337%1
Services61,836,280%0
Total13,472,273,763%100
Criteria for the distribution of risks

  • The risk distribution policy identifies a specific percentage in the company archives for each of the economic activities such as industrial and agriculture, real estate, mining, transport commercial and tax.
  • The company is committed not to issue a grant for the same activity if the rate reached the ceiling specified in the portfolio unless there is a new rate available for use within the portfolio for the same activity; the Main Committee of Credit is being held on a weekly basis and may not be postponed for two consecutive terms

Be one of our partners .. Apply now for Financial Leasing
Contact Us

Head Office:

  • 62th Nile Courniche - Next to Japan Embassy - Maadi - Cairo
  • 25253737
  • 25232829

Ramsis Branch:

  • 50th Sabtiah St. - El Masreyeen Complex (2) - Cairo
  • 25777712
  • 25779010